Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Jürgen Klinsmann, Germany International

Jürgen Klinsmann, Germany International
Jürgen Klinsmann
Nickname:Flipper
Date of Birth:30-Jul-1964 (Age 52)
Place of Birth:Göppingen
Nationality: Germany
Squad Number: -
Club Team: -
 

Jürgen Klinsmann, Germany Statistics

Jürgen Klinsmann – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Jurgen Klinsmann: 'I was not surprised' by U.S. firing
Jurgen Klinsmann: 'I was not surprised' by U.S. firing
Fired in November, the former U.S. national team coach says "the fact will remain we were let go because we lost two games." more »