Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
M. Gómez
M. Gómez
M. Gómez
Full Name: Mario Gomez
Nickname:'Super Mario'
Date of Birth:10-Jul-1985 (Age 30)
Place of Birth:Riedlingen
Nationality:Germany
Height:189 cm.
Weight:85 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 33
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
M. Gómez – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Guinness International Champions Cup Fiorentina 1 0 0 0 0
Serie A Fiorentina 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Agent: Besiktas just one of several clubs that want Gomez
Agent: Besiktas just one of several clubs that want Gomez
The Germany international is set to leave the Stadio Artemio Franchi after two unsuccessful seasons in Serie A more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
M. Gómez
Agent:
fair-sport GmbH
Contract Expires:
30-Jun-2017
Date From To Amount
8 July 2013
from Bayern to Fiorentina Undisclosed
1 July 2009
from VfB Stuttgart to Bayern €30,000,000
1 January 2005
from VfB Stuttgart II to VfB Stuttgart Free Transfer
Enter the Transfer Zone