Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Sven Ulreich
Sven Ulreich
Sven Ulreich
Nickname:Ulle
Date of Birth:03-Aug-1988 (Age 27)
Place of Birth:Schorndorf
Nationality:Germany
Height:192 cm.
Weight:84 Kg.
Position:Goalkeeper
Squad Number: 1
Player Rating
Aerial Ability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Mistake Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Command of Box
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Eccentricity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
1.5
Foot Skills
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Kicking
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Penalty Saving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
3.0
Positional Sense
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Reflexes
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shot Stopping
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Sven Ulreich – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals P. Saves YC RC
1. Bundesliga Bayern 0 0 0 0 0
Audi Cup Bayern 1 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies Bayern 3 0 0 0 0
Germany - DFB-Pokal Bayern 1 0 0 0 0
Hybrid Friendlies Bayern 1 0 0 0 0
Telekom Cup Bayern 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Bayern 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Bayern Munich - Hamburg Preview: Champions have scored 31 goals in HSV's last five visits
Bayern Munich - Hamburg Preview: Champions have scored 31 goals in HSV's last five visits
Pep Guardiola's men boast an impressive record against Friday's opponents and will have Arturo Vidal and Douglas Costa ready for their Bundesliga debuts more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Sven Ulreich
Agent:
BMS Sportconsulting GmbH
Contract Expires:
30-Jun-2013
Date From To Amount
1 January 2008
from VfB Stuttgart II to VfB Stuttgart Free Transfer
Enter the Transfer Zone