Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Sven Ulreich

Sven Ulreich
Sven Ulreich
Nickname:Ulle
Date of Birth:03-Aug-1988 (Age 28)
Place of Birth:Schorndorf
Nationality:Germany
Height:192 cm.
Weight:84 Kg.
Position:Goalkeeper
Squad Number: -

Sven Ulreich Player Rating

Aerial Ability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Mistake Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Command of Box
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Eccentricity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
1.5
Foot Skills
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Kicking
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Penalty Saving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
3.0
Positional Sense
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Reflexes
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shot Stopping
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Sven Ulreich Statistics

Sven Ulreich – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals P. Saves YC RC
1. Bundesliga Bayern 0 0 0 0 0
Audi Cup Bayern 1 0 0 0 0
Germany - DFB-Pokal Bayern 0 0 0 0 0
Germany - Super Cup Bayern 0 0 0 0 0
Guinness International Champions Cup Bayern 2 0 0 0 0
Hybrid Friendlies Bayern 1 0 0 0 0
Telekom Cup Bayern 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Bayern 1 0 0 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
BMS Sportconsulting GmbH
Contract Expires:
30-Jun-2013
Date From To Amount
1 January 2008
from VfB Stuttgart II to VfB Stuttgart Free Transfer
Sven Ulreich Transfer Zone