Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Girard René
Girard René
Girard René
Nickname:ルネ・ジラール
Date of Birth:04-Apr-1954 (Age 60)
Nationality:France
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -
 
Girard René – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
France - Coupe de France Lille 0 0 0 0 0
France - Coupe de la Ligue Lille 0 0 0 0 0
Ligue 1 Lille 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Ibrahimovic named Ligue 1 Player of the Year
Ibrahimovic named Ligue 1 Player of the Year
The Sweden international was named the best player in France's top flight, with Marco Verratti and Salvatore Sirigu winning individual awards, too more »