Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Girard René
Girard René
Girard René
Nickname:ルネ・ジラール
Date of Birth:04-Apr-1954 (Age 60)
Nationality:France
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -
 
Girard René – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Europa League Lille 0 0 0 0 0
France - Coupe de France Lille 0 0 0 0 0
France - Coupe de la Ligue Lille 0 0 0 0 0
Ligue 1 Lille 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Lille 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Martinez: Winning trophies is in Everton's DNA
Martinez: Winning trophies is in Everton's DNA
The Toffees ran out clear winners over Lille at Goodison Park and with their place in the Europa League knockout stages almost assured, the boss is eyeing silverware more »