Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Zinedine Zidane
Zinedine Zidane
Zinedine Zidane
Nickname:Zizou
Date of Birth:23-Jun-1972 (Age 42)
Place of Birth:Marseille
Nationality:France
Height:185 cm.
Weight:78 Kg.
Position:Asistant Manager
Squad Number: -
 
Zinedine Zidane – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Zidane: Benzema must score more
Zidane: Benzema must score more
The ex-France midfielder has urged his compatriot to step up his game after a difficult start to the season and remains keen to coach at the highest level in future more »