Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Zinedine Zidane
Zinedine Zidane
Zinedine Zidane
Nickname:Zizou
Date of Birth:23-Jun-1972 (Age 42)
Place of Birth:Marseille
Nationality:France
Height:185 cm.
Weight:78 Kg.
Position:Asistant Manager
Squad Number: -
 
Zinedine Zidane – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
What's wrong with players retiring from international football?
What's wrong with players retiring from international football?
UEFA president recently threatened Franck Ribery over his decision to retire from national duties, but the greatest of players have done the same throughout history. more »