Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Daniel Fox
Daniel Fox
Daniel Fox
Nickname:Danny Fox
Date of Birth:29-May-1986 (Age 28)
Place of Birth:Winsford
Nationality:England
Height:183 cm.
Weight:79 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number: 13
 
Daniel Fox – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Capital One Cup Nottingham Forest 1 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies Nottingham Forest 0 0 0 0 0
England - Championship Nottingham Forest 4 0 0 1 0
FA Cup Nottingham Forest 1 0 0 1 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Daniel Fox
Contract Expires:
30-Jun-2014
Date From To Amount
30 January 2014
from Southampton to Nottingham Forest Undisclosed
30 January 2014
from Southampton to Nottingham Forest Loan
29 January 2010
from Celtic to Burnley Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone