Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
G. Fierro
G. Fierro
G. Fierro
Full Name: Gonzalo Antonio Fierro Caniullán
Nickname:El Joven Pistolero
Date of Birth:21-Mar-1983 (Age 32)
Place of Birth:Santiago
Nationality:Chile
Height:171 cm.
Weight:70 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number:11
Gonzalo Fierro - Colo Colo
He usually lines up on the right flank as winger but Chile coach Marcelo Bielsa has used him almost like full-back in some matches, which at first caused some tension between him and the Argentine coach.



Become a fan of Goal.com India's Facebook fan page for all the latest news and insight into everything related to the beautiful game!