Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Gary Medel
Gary Medel
Gary Medel
Full Name: Gary Alexis Medel
Nickname:Pitbull
Date of Birth:03-Aug-1987 (Age 28)
Place of Birth:Santiago
Nationality:Chile
Height:171 cm.
Weight:66 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 24
National Team Page: Chile
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Gary Medel – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Inter 0 0 0 0 0
Guinness International Champions Cup Inter 0 0 0 0 0
Serie A Inter 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
VIDEO: Messi gets a kick to the stomach from Medel
VIDEO: Messi gets a kick to the stomach from Medel
The Argentine tried to control a ball on the touchline when the Chile midfielder came rushing in from behind and kicked him in the abdomen more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Gary Medel
Contract Expires:
30-Jun-2015
Date From To Amount
13 August 2014
from Cardiff City to Inter Undisclosed
27 January 2011
from Boca Juniors to Sevilla Undisclosed
22 July 2009
from Universidad Católica to Boca Juniors Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone