Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Mauricio Isla
Mauricio Isla
QPRQPR
Mauricio Isla
Nickname:Huaso
Date of Birth:12-Jun-1988 (Age 26)
Place of Birth:Santiago del Cile
Nationality:Chile
Height:177 cm.
Weight:72 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number:33
National Team Page: Chile
Mauricio Isla - Udinese
Mauricio Isla started his youth career with Universidad Catolica but never made a senior appearance for the team.

He made his name at the U-20 World Cup in Canada in 2007 by scoring two of the four goals in the quarter-finals against Nigeria and was signed by Udinese for five seasons.

He is very skilful with the ball in his feet, and that allows him to create chances for his team-mates.


Become a fan of Goal.com India's Facebook fan page for all the latest news and insight into everything related to the beautiful game!

From the web