Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Carlos Villanueva

Carlos Villanueva
Carlos Villanueva
Nickname:Piña
Date of Birth:05-Feb-1986 (Age 32)
Place of Birth:Viña del Mar
Nationality:Chile
Height:174 cm.
Weight:73 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -
 

Carlos Villanueva Statistics

Carlos Villanueva – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Transfer Zone Up Close
Date From To Amount
2 August 2008
from Audax Italiano to Blackburn Loan
30 May 2008
from Audax Italiano to Real Sociedad Undisclosed
Carlos Villanueva Transfer Zone