Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
E. Washing
E. Washing
E. Washing
Full Name: Esteban Efraín Paredes
Nickname:Visogol
Date of Birth:01-Aug-1980 (Age 34)
Place of Birth:Santiago de Chile
Nationality:Chile
Height:179 cm.
Weight:76 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number:22
Esteban Paredes - Chile
In 2009 he joined Colo Colo, where his performances caught the eye of Chile coach Marcelo Bielsa. In several friendlies he was one of their most out-standing players, scoring five goals. It is likely he will be playing second fiddle to team-mate Humberto Suazo and start from the bench.


Did you know?


If Paredes had not been soccer player, his dream was to become a police detective.


Become a fan of Goal.com India's Facebook fan page for all the latest news and insight into everything related to the beautiful game!

From the web