Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Gonzalo Jara
Gonzalo Jara
Gonzalo Jara
Full Name: Gonzalo Alejandro Jara Reyes
Nickname:Rana
Date of Birth:29-Aug-1985 (Age 29)
Place of Birth:Santiago
Nationality:Chile
Height:177 cm.
Weight:75 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number:36
National Team Page: Chile
Gonzalo Jara - Chile (Mexsport)
The defender started his career at Huachipato and was captain of Chile's U-20 side in the World Cup in Holland in 2005.

He is a future leader and a versatile defender. He moved to Colo Colo for two years before signing with West Bromwich Albion of England where he currently plays.   

Did you know? 

When Jara scored his first goal for La Roja, he cried tears of joy in Venezuela.
 
Become a fan of Goal.com India's Facebook fan page for all the latest news and insight into everything related to the beautiful game!

From the web