Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Gabriel Barbosa
Gabriel Barbosa
Gabriel Barbosa
Full Name: Gabriel Barbosa Almeida
Nickname:Gabigol
Date of Birth:30-Aug-1996 (Age 19)
Place of Birth:São Bernardo do Campo, SP
Nationality:Brazil
Height:170 cm.
Weight:54 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: -
Club Team: Santos
 
Gabriel Barbosa – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
South American Championship U-17 Brazil Under 17 0 0 0 0 0
World Cup U17 Brazil Under 17 0 0 0 0 0
South American Championship U-20 (Sudamericano U20) Brazil Under 20 7 1 0 0 0
Player News
Neymar, Miranda, Alisson & Dunga set to add experience to Brazil's quest for Olympic gold
Neymar, Miranda, Alisson & Dunga set to add experience to Brazil's quest for Olympic gold
Chevrolet Brasil Global Tour takes looks at those in contention to lead the five-time world champions in the Rio games in 2016 more »