Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Jemerson

Jemerson
Jemerson
Full Name: Jemerson de Jesus Nascimento
Nickname:Blackenbauer
Date of Birth:24-Aug-1992 (Age 24)
Place of Birth:Jeremoabo, BA
Nationality:Brazil
Height:184 cm.
Weight:79 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number: -
 

Jemerson Statistics

Jemerson – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
France - Coupe de France AS Monaco FC 2 0 0 0 0
France - Coupe de la Ligue AS Monaco FC 3 0 0 0 0
Ligue 1 AS Monaco FC 30 1 0 8 1
UEFA Champions League AS Monaco FC 13 0 0 4 0
Playstation footballer? Colossus David Luiz to audition for return to Brazil side
Playstation footballer? Colossus David Luiz to audition for return to Brazil side
The Chelsea defender is one of a number of players hoping to earn a Selecao reprieve as coach Tite and his staff embark on a European tour more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Contract Expires:
30-Jun-2020
Date From To Amount
4 February 2016
from Atlético Mineiro to AS Monaco FC €11,000,000
Jemerson Transfer Zone