Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Romário
Romário
Romário
Full Name:
Nickname:Baixinho
Date of Birth:29-Jan-1966 (Age 48)
Place of Birth:Rio de Janeiro, RJ
Nationality:Brazil
Height:169 cm.
Weight:72 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: -
 
Romário – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Romario: Neymar will surpass me
Romario: Neymar will surpass me
The Brazil legend has backed his compatriot to become a legend of the game providing he can overcome his recent dip in form on the pitch more »