Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Romário
Romário
Romário
Full Name: Romário De Souza Faría
Nickname:Baixinho
Date of Birth:29-Jan-1966 (Age 49)
Place of Birth:Rio de Janeiro, RJ
Nationality:Brazil
Height:169 cm.
Weight:72 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 11
 
Romário – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Brazil - Campeonato Brasileiro Serie A Vasco da Gama 0 0 0 0 0
Brazil - Carioca 1 Vasco da Gama 0 0 0 0 0
Brazil - Copa do Brasil Vasco da Gama 1 0 0 0 0