Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Neymar

Neymar
Neymar
3.29
Full Name: Neymar da Silva Santos Júnior
Nickname:Joia, Ney, Neymaravilha
Date of Birth:05-Feb-1992 (Age 24)
Place of Birth:Mogi das Cruzes, SP
Nationality:Brazil
Height:174 cm.
Weight:60 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 11
National Team Page: Brazil

Neymar Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
9.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
3.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
9.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Neymar Statistics

Neymar – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Copa del Rey Barcelona 0 0 0 0 0
Guinness International Champions Cup Barcelona 0 0 0 0 0
Joan Gamper Trophy Barcelona 0 0 0 0 0
La Liga Barcelona 11 4 5 4 0
Spain - Super Cup Barcelona 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Barcelona 5 2 7 3 0
World Club Championship Barcelona 1 0 2 1 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Wagner Ribeiro
Contract Expires:
30-Jun-2018
Date From To Amount
3 June 2013
from Santos to Barcelona €57,000,000