Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Fred

Fred
Fred
Full Name: Frederico Chaves Guedes
Nickname:Don Fredon
Date of Birth:03-Oct-1983 (Age 33)
Place of Birth:Teófilo Otoni, MG
Nationality:Brazil
Height:185 cm.
Weight:90 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 19

Fred Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
3.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Fred Statistics

Fred – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Brazil - Campeonato Brasileiro Serie A Atlético Mineiro 0 0 0 0 0
Brazil - Copa do Brasil Atlético Mineiro 0 0 0 0 0
Brazil - Mineiro I Atlético Mineiro 10 10 2 1 1
Brazil - Primeira Liga(Liga Sul-Minas-Rio) Atlético Mineiro 1 1 0 0 0
Copa Libertadores Atlético Mineiro 4 5 1 1 0
Florida Cup Atlético Mineiro 0 0 0 0 0
VIDEO: Fred scores four goals in 20 minutes
VIDEO: Fred scores four goals in 20 minutes
The Atletico Mineiro attacker’s stunning display brought his side back for a Copa Libertadores group-stage win more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Rodrigo Chaves
Contract Expires:
31-Mar-2014
Date From To Amount
4 March 2009
from O. Lyon to Fluminense FC Free Transfer
27 December 2007
from O. Lyon to Zenit Undisclosed