Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Giovanni Simeone

Giovanni Simeone
Giovanni Simeone
2.89
Full Name: Giovanni Simeone
Nickname:Cholito
Date of Birth:05-Jul-1995 (Age 21)
Place of Birth:Buenos Aires, Argentina
Nationality:Argentina
Height:189 cm.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: -
National Team Page: Argentina Under 20

Giovanni Simeone Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Giovanni Simeone Statistics

Giovanni Simeone – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Italy - Coppa Italia Genoa 1 1 1 0 0
Serie A Genoa 35 12 1 3 0
Supercopa Euroamericana River Plate 1 0 0 0 0
Atletico boss Simeone explains why 11-goal haul isn't enough for him to sign his own son
Atletico boss Simeone explains why 11-goal haul isn't enough for him to sign his own son
Giovanni Simeone has been impressing in Serie A with Genoa, but his father will not be looking to add him to his ranks at the Liga heavyweights more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Date From To Amount
18 August 2016
from River Plate to Genoa Undisclosed
Giovanni Simeone Transfer Zone