Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
E. Farias
E. Farias
E. Farias
Full Name: Ernesto Antonio Farías
Nickname:Tecla
Date of Birth:29-May-1980 (Age 35)
Place of Birth:Trenque Lauquen
Nationality:Argentina
Height:184 cm.
Weight:75 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 19
 
E. Farias – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Colombia - Cuadrangular Ascenso America de Cali 0 0 0 0 0
Colombia - Primera B America de Cali 3 2 0 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
E. Farias
Date From To Amount
26 July 2011
from Cruzeiro to Independiente Free Transfer
20 July 2007
from Toluca to Porto Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone