Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Ignacio Scocco
Ignacio Scocco
Ignacio Scocco
2.25
Nickname:Nacho
Date of Birth:29-May-1985 (Age 29)
Place of Birth:Hughes, Santa Fe
Nationality:Argentina
Height:176 cm.
Weight:71 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 30
 
Ignacio Scocco – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Argentina - Copa Argentina Newells Old Boys 0 0 0 0 0
Argentina - Primera Division Newells Old Boys 2 0 0 2 0
Argentina - Torneo de Verano Newells Old Boys 0 0 0 0 0
Copa Libertadores Newells Old Boys 0 0 0 0 0
Capital One Cup Sunderland 0 0 0 0 0
English Premier League (EPL) Sunderland 0 0 0 0 0
FA Cup Sunderland 2 0 0 1 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Ignacio Scocco
Agent:
Fabian Soldini
Contract Expires:
30-Jun-2016
Date From To Amount
30 January 2014
from Internacional to Sunderland Undisclosed
22 July 2013
from Newells Old Boys to Internacional $6,500,000
31 July 2012
from Al Ain to Newells Old Boys Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone