Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Hernán Nicolás Encina
Hernán Nicolás Encina
Hernán Nicolás Encina
Nickname:Sapito
Date of Birth:03-Nov-1982 (Age 31)
Place of Birth:Rosario, Santa Fe
Nationality:Argentina
Height:163 cm.
Weight:65 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 7
 
Hernán Nicolás Encina – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Argentina - Copa Argentina Rosario Central 1 0 0 0 0
Argentina - Primera Division Rosario Central 0 0 0 0 0
Argentina - Torneo de Verano Rosario Central 0 0 0 0 0
Copa Sudamericana Rosario Central 0 0 0 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Hernán Nicolás Encina
Date From To Amount
12 January 2010
from Barcelona SC to Gimnasia de La Plata Free Transfer
11 July 2009
from Godoy Cruz to Barcelona SC Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone