Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Ezequiel Lavezzi

Ezequiel Lavezzi
Ezequiel Lavezzi
Nickname:Pocho
Date of Birth:03-May-1985 (Age 31)
Place of Birth:Rosario
Nationality:Argentina
Height:173 cm.
Weight:75 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 21
National Team Page: Argentina

Ezequiel Lavezzi Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Ezequiel Lavezzi Statistics

Ezequiel Lavezzi – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
£26 million, 10 games, ZERO goals: Is Ezequiel Lavezzi the worst CSL signing ever?
£26 million, 10 games, ZERO goals: Is Ezequiel Lavezzi the worst CSL signing ever?
The Argentine moved to China with great expectations, but injury has held him back in a disappointing first 12 months in the Superleague more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Alejandro Mazzoni
Contract Expires:
30-Jun-2016
Date From To Amount
2 July 2012
from Napoli to Paris Saint-Germain €26,000,000
5 July 2007
from San Lorenzo to Napoli Undisclosed
1 July 2005
from Genoa to San Lorenzo Undisclosed
Ezequiel Lavezzi Transfer Zone