Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Sebastián Ariel Romero

Sebastián Ariel Romero
Sebastián Ariel Romero
Nickname:Chirola
Date of Birth:27-Apr-1978 (Age 39)
Place of Birth:Berisso - Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:177 cm.
Weight:72 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 17
 

Sebastián Ariel Romero Statistics

Sebastián Ariel Romero – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Argentina - Copa Argentina Gimnasia de La Plata 0 0 0 0 0
Argentina - Primera Division Gimnasia de La Plata 11 0 0 2 0
Argentina - Torneo de Verano Gimnasia de La Plata 0 0 0 0 0
Copa Sudamericana Gimnasia de La Plata 0 0 0 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Date From To Amount
6 July 2012
from Banfield to Quilmes Free Transfer
25 June 2010
from Gimnasia de La Plata to Banfield Free Transfer
25 July 2008
from Panathinaikos to Gimnasia de La Plata Free Transfer
Sebastián Ariel Romero Transfer Zone