Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Manuel Lanzini

Manuel Lanzini
Manuel Lanzini
Nickname:Ojón
Date of Birth:15-Feb-1993 (Age 24)
Place of Birth:Ituzaingó, Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:169 cm.
Weight:64 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -

Manuel Lanzini Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
3.0
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Manuel Lanzini Statistics

Manuel Lanzini – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies West Ham 0 0 0 0 0
English Premier League (EPL) West Ham 0 0 0 0 0
FA Cup West Ham 1 0 0 0 0
Icardi's Argentina exile over, but Aguero misses out
Icardi's Argentina exile over, but Aguero misses out
The Inter forward has had his international hiatus brought to an end, but there was no place for Manchester City's star striker more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Contract Expires:
31-May-2016
Date From To Amount
22 July 2015
from Al Jazira to West Ham Loan
31 August 2014
from River Plate to Al Jazira Undisclosed
30 June 2012
from Fluminense FC to River Plate End of Loan
Manuel Lanzini Transfer Zone