Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Franco Vázquez

Franco Vázquez
Franco Vázquez
2.85
Nickname:Mudo
Date of Birth:22-Jan-1989 (Age 27)
Place of Birth:Tanti, Córdoba
Nationality:Argentina
Height:186 cm.
Weight:82 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -

Franco Vázquez Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
3.0
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Franco Vázquez Statistics

Franco Vázquez – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Sevilla 0 0 0 0 0
Copa del Rey Sevilla 0 0 0 0 0
La Liga Sevilla 12 2 1 4 0
Spain - Super Cup Sevilla 2 0 0 1 0
Supercopa Euroamericana Sevilla 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Sevilla 5 0 1 2 1
UEFA Super Cup Sevilla 1 1 0 0 0
Juventus boast the same quality as Bayern or Barcelona, warns Sampaoli
Juventus boast the same quality as Bayern or Barcelona, warns Sampaoli
The Argentine coach is under no illusions regarding the challenge his team faces in Turin, as he put the Serie A champions up there with Europe's elite more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Contract Expires:
30-Jun-2021
Date From To Amount
19 July 2016
from Palermo to Sevilla Undisclosed
16 July 2016
from Palermo to Sevilla Undisclosed
27 August 2012
from Palermo to Rayo Vallecano Loan
Franco Vázquez Transfer Zone