Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Lucas Castro
Lucas Castro
Lucas Castro
2.74
Nickname:Pata
Date of Birth:09-Apr-1989 (Age 25)
Place of Birth:La Plata (Buenos Aires)
Nationality:Argentina
Height:182 cm.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 19
 
Lucas Castro – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Italy - Coppa Italia Catania 0 0 0 0 0
Serie A Catania 26 3 2 3 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Lucas Castro
Contract Expires:
30-Jun-2017
Date From To Amount
19 July 2012
from Racing to Catania Undisclosed
18 July 2012
from Racing to Catania Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone