Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Martín Demichelis
Martín Demichelis
Martín Demichelis
2.63
Full Name: Martín Gastón Demichelis
Nickname:Micho
Date of Birth:20-Dec-1980 (Age 34)
Place of Birth:Justiniano Posse (Córdoba)
Nationality:Argentina
Height:184 cm.
Weight:78 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number: 26
National Team Page: Argentina
Player Rating
Mistake Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Positioning
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Strength
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Martín Demichelis – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Capital One Cup Manchester City 2 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies Manchester City 0 0 0 0 0
English Premier League (EPL) Manchester City 13 1 0 3 0
FA Community Shield Manchester City 0 0 0 0 0
FA Cup Manchester City 0 0 0 0 0
Guinness International Champions Cup Manchester City 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Manchester City 5 0 0 1 0
Player News
Pellegrini dismisses Messi to Man City rumours
Pellegrini dismisses Messi to Man City rumours
The Barcelona forward, who became La Liga's all-time leading goalscorer on Saturday, made headlines last week when hinted that he could leave Camp Nou in the near future more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Martín Demichelis
Agent:
Jorge Cyterszpiler
Contract Expires:
01-Jul-2015
Date From To Amount
1 September 2013
from Atletico de Madrid to Manchester City Undisclosed
11 July 2013
from Malaga to Atletico de Madrid Free Transfer
30 December 2010
from Bayern to Malaga Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone