Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Diego Armando Maradona
Diego Armando Maradona
Diego Armando Maradona
Nickname:Pibe de Oro
Date of Birth:30-Oct-1960 (Age 54)
Place of Birth:Lanús, Provincia de Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:167 cm.
Weight:68 Kg.
Position:Manager/Coach
Squad Number: -
 
Diego Armando Maradona – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Cocaine, Lenin's mausoleum & penalty heartbreak - how Maradona's Napoli career ended in Moscow
Cocaine, Lenin's mausoleum & penalty heartbreak - how Maradona's Napoli career ended in Moscow
When Napoli last played a team from the Russian capital 25 years ago, their greatest ever player hit the self-destruct button. more »