Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Nicolás Otamendi

Nicolás Otamendi
Nicolás Otamendi
3.00
Nickname:El Mohicano
Date of Birth:12-Feb-1988 (Age 29)
Place of Birth:Capital Federal (Buenos Aires)
Nationality:Argentina
Height:178 cm.
Weight:75 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number: -
National Team Page: Argentina

Nicolás Otamendi Player Rating

Mistake Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Positioning
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Strength
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Nicolás Otamendi Statistics

Nicolás Otamendi – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Manchester City 0 0 0 0 0
English Premier League (EPL) Manchester City 0 0 0 0 0
FA Cup Manchester City 5 0 0 1 0
Guinness International Champions Cup Manchester City 1 0 0 0 0
Hybrid Friendlies Manchester City 0 0 0 0 0
Who are Manchester City’s record signings? De Bruyne, Walker and the club’s top 10
Who are Manchester City’s record signings? De Bruyne, Walker and the club’s top 10
Sheikh Mansour's arrival at the Etihad Stadium has led to a number of big-money deals being completed in recent years, in all areas of the pitch more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Date From To Amount
20 August 2015
from Valencia to Manchester City Undisclosed
23 August 2010
from Velez Sarsfield to Porto €4,000,000
Nicolás Otamendi Transfer Zone