Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Franco Jara

Franco Jara
Franco Jara
Full Name: Franco Daniel Jara
Nickname:Jarita
Date of Birth:15-Jul-1988 (Age 28)
Place of Birth:Villa María (Córdoba)
Nationality:Argentina
Height:179 cm.
Weight:72 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 11
 

Franco Jara Statistics

Franco Jara – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Concacaf Liga de Campeones Pachuca 8 6 4 2 0
Mexico Liga MX Pachuca 27 14 3 7 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Christian Bragarnik
Contract Expires:
30-Jun-2014
Date From To Amount
1 August 2013
from San Lorenzo to Estudiantes Loan
23 July 2012
from Benfica to San Lorenzo Undisclosed
30 June 2012
from Ciudad de Murcia to Benfica End of Loan
Franco Jara Transfer Zone