Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Mauricio Sperduti
Mauricio Sperduti
Mauricio Sperduti
Nickname:Gordo
Date of Birth:16-Feb-1986 (Age 28)
Place of Birth:Rosario, Santa Fe
Nationality:Argentina
Height:180 cm.
Weight:73 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: -
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
3.0
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Mauricio Sperduti – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Argentina - Copa Argentina Arsenal de Sarandi 0 0 0 0 0
Argentina - Primera Division Arsenal de Sarandi 0 0 0 0 0
Argentina - Super Cup Arsenal de Sarandi 0 0 0 0 0
Copa Libertadores Arsenal de Sarandi 8 0 1 2 0
Copa Libertadores Cerro Porteño 0 0 0 0 0
Copa Sudamericana Cerro Porteño 3 0 0 0 0
Paraguay - Division Profesional Cerro Porteño 6 0 0 3 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Mauricio Sperduti
Contract Expires:
30-Jun-2014
Date From To Amount
29 July 2013
from Palermo to Arsenal de Sarandi Loan
30 January 2013
from Newells Old Boys to Palermo Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone