Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
C. Borghi
C. Borghi
C. Borghi
Full Name: Claudio Borghi
Nickname:Bichi
Date of Birth:28-Sep-1964 (Age 49)
Place of Birth:Castelar, Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Position:Manager/Coach
Squad Number: -
Club Team: Argentinos Juniors
 
C. Borghi – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Riquelme makes Boca Juniors exit
Riquelme makes Boca Juniors exit
The former Argentina playmaker has agreed a move to Argentinos Juniors, the club where he began his career, after failing to negotiate a new contract with the Buenos Aires giants more »