Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Gerardo Daniel Martino
Gerardo Daniel Martino
Gerardo Daniel Martino
Nickname:Tata
Date of Birth:20-Nov-1962 (Age 53)
Place of Birth:Rosario
Nationality:Argentina
Position:Manager/Coach
Squad Number: -
National Team Page: Argentina
 
Gerardo Daniel Martino – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Messi will not play at Olympics, confirms Martino
Messi will not play at Olympics, confirms Martino
The Argentina coach says he will not ask his star man to play at both the Copa America and the Games in Rio de Janeiro this summer after another long season with Barcelona more »