Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
A. Ibagaza
A. Ibagaza
A. Ibagaza
Full Name: Ariel Miguel Ibagaza
Nickname:Caño
Date of Birth:27-Oct-1976 (Age 38)
Place of Birth:Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:166 cm.
Weight:65 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -
 
A. Ibagaza – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Greece - Super League Panionios 17 0 2 4 1
Transfer Zone Up Close
A. Ibagaza
Date From To Amount
1 July 2010
from Villarreal to Olympiakos Piraeus Free Transfer
8 July 2008
from Mallorca to Villarreal Undisclosed
29 August 2006
from Atletico de Madrid to Mallorca Free Transfer
Enter the Transfer Zone