Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Ramón Díaz
Ramón Díaz
Ramón Díaz
Nickname:Pelado
Date of Birth:29-Aug-1959 (Age 56)
Place of Birth:La Rioja
Nationality:Argentina
Position:Striker
Squad Number: -
National Team Page: Paraguay
 
Ramón Díaz – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Dunga: Brazil face complicated World Cup qualifying route
Dunga: Brazil face complicated World Cup qualifying route
The 52-year-old admits his side's situation in World Cup qualifying is not ideal, but says the Selecao have faced tough tasks in the past more »