Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Alejandro Gómez

Alejandro Gómez
Alejandro Gómez
3.38
Nickname:Papu
Date of Birth:15-Feb-1988 (Age 29)
Place of Birth:Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:164 cm.
Weight:60 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -

Alejandro Gómez Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Alejandro Gómez Statistics

Alejandro Gómez – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Atalanta 0 0 0 0 0
Italy - Coppa Italia Atalanta 2 0 0 0 0
Serie A Atalanta 37 16 10 6 0
Singapore 0 Argentina 6: Dream debut for Gomez in Sampaoli's bold experiment
Singapore 0 Argentina 6: Dream debut for Gomez in Sampaoli's bold experiment
Jorge Sampaoli enjoyed a comfortable win in his second match in charge of Argentina, Alejandro Gomez inspiring a 6-0 win over Singapore. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Leo Rodriguez
Contract Expires:
30-Jun-2016
Date From To Amount
1 September 2014
from FC Metalist Kharkiv to Atalanta Undisclosed
2 August 2013
from Catania to FC Metalist Kharkiv Undisclosed
21 July 2010
from San Lorenzo to Catania €3,000,000
Alejandro Gómez Transfer Zone