thumbnail Hello,

With the World Cup kicking off with Brazil and Croatia on Thursday night, take a look at where you can watch all of the games in India...

The 2014 World Cup is almost here, and Goal has the guide of where to watch all the action from Brazil, starting with the host nation taking on Croatia in the opener on June 12 and ending with the final on July 13.


FULL SCHEDULE (all in IST - LIVE on Sony Six and Sony Six HD)


Thursday, 12 June

23:00 - Cafe Rio


Friday, 13 June

01:30 - Brazil vs. Croatia

20:00 - Cafe Rio

21:30 - Mexico vs. Cameroon

23:30 - Cafe Rio


Saturday, 14 June

00:30 - Spain vs. Netherlands

02:30 - Cafe Rio

03:30 - Chile vs. Australia

08:00 - Football Extraaa

20:00 - Cafe Rio

21:30 - Colombia vs. Greece

23:30 - Cafe Rio


Sunday, 15 June

00:30 - Uruguay vs. Costa Rica

02:30 - Cafe Rio

03:30 - England vs. Italy

05:30 - Cafe Rio

06:30 - Ivory Coast vs. Japan

08:30 - Football Extraaa

20:00 - Cafe Rio

21:30 - Switzerland vs. Ecuador

23:30 - Cafe Rio


Monday, 16 June

00:30 - France vs. Honduras

02:30 - Cafe Rio

03:30 - Argentina vs. Bosnia Herzegovina

21:30 - Germany vs. Portugal


Tuesday, 17 June

00:30 - Iran vs. Nigeria

03:30 - Ghana vs. United States

21:30 - Belgium vs. Algeria


Wednesday, 18 June

00:30 - Brazil vs. Mexico

03:30 - Russia vs. Korea Republic

21:30 - Australia vs. Netherlands


Thursday, 19 June

00:30 - Spain vs. Chile

03:30 - Cameroon vs. Croatia

21:30 - Colombia vs. Cote D Ivoire


Friday, 20 June

00:30 - Uruguay vs. England

03:30 - Japan vs. Greece

21:30 - Italy vs. Costa Rica


Saturday, 21 June

00:30 - Switzerland vs. France

03:30 - Honduras vs. Ecuador

21:30 - Argentina vs. Iran


Sunday, 22 June

00:30 - Germany vs. Ghana

03:30 - Nigeria vs. Bosnia Herzegovina

21:30 - Belgium vs. Russia


Monday, 23 June

00:30 - Korea Republic vs. Algeria
    
03:30 - United States vs. Portugal
    
21:30 - Australia vs. Spain
    
21:30 - Netherlands vs. Chile
    

Tuesday, 24 June
     
01:30 - Cameroon vs. Brazil
    
01:30 - Croatia vs. Mexico
    
21:30 - Costa Rica vs. England
    
21:30 - Italy vs. Uruguay

    
Wednesday, 25 June
    
01:30 - Greece vs. Côte d'Ivoire
    
01:30 - Japan vs. Colombia
    
21:30 - Bosnia-Herzegovina vs. Iran
    
21:30 - Nigeria vs. Argentina

    
Thursday, 26 June     

01:30 - Ecuador vs. France
    
01:30 - Honduras vs. Switzerland
    
21:30 - Portugal vs. Ghana
    
21:30 - United vs. Germany
    

Friday, 27 June
    
01:30 - Algeria vs. Russia
    
01:30 - Korea Republic vs. Belgium
    

Saturday, 28 June
     
21:30 - Last 16: Brazil vs. Chile

    
Sunday, 29 June
    
01:30 - Last 16: Colombia vs. Uruguay
    
21:30 - Last 16: Netherlands vs. Mexico
    

Monday, 30 June
    
01:30 - Last 16: Costa Rica vs. Greece
    
21:30 - Last 16: France vs. Nigeria
    

Tuesday, 1 July
    
01:30 - Last 16: Germany vs. Algeria
    
21:30 - Last 16: Argentina vs. Switzerland
    

Wednesday, 2 July
     
01:30 - Last 16: Belgium vs. United States
    

Friday, 4 July
     
21:30 - Quaterfinals: France vs. Germany
    

Saturday, 5 July
    
01:30 - Quaterfinals: Brazil vs. Colombia
    
21:30 - Quaterfinals: Argentina vs. Belgium
    

Sunday, 6 July
     
01:30 - Quaterfinals: Netherlands vs. Costa Rica
    

Wednesday, 9 July
     
01:30 - Semi-final 1: Brazil vs. Germany
    

Thursday, 10 July
     
01:30 - Semi-final 2: Netherlands vs. Argentina
    

Sunday, 13 July
     
01:30 - Third place match: Brazil vs. Netherlands
    

Monday, 14 July     

00:30 - Final: Germany vs. Argentina


(Comprehensive TV Guide)

.

From the web