thumbnail Hello,

Goal.com takes a look at all the possibilities for the run to the final at Wembley with the first match getting underway in a little over three months' time

The draw for the men's football event at this summer's Olympics has been made, and it has thrown up some fascinating matches.

Team GB have been drawn against Senegal, Uruguay, United Arab Emirates in Group A. Stuart Pearce's side will face the African side in their opening match at Old Trafford on July 26.

Goal.com is on hand to present all the fixtures in full, including where each match will be played and when, on the route to the Wembley final on August 11.


GROUP A

Team GB  Senegal  UAE Uruguay
 
July 26
5pm
 UAE vs Uruguay   Old Trafford
Manchester
July 26
8pm
Team GB vs Senegal Old Trafford
Manchester
July 29
5pm
  Senegal vs Uruguay   Wembley Stadium
London
July 29
7.45pm
Team GB vs UAE   Wembley Stadium
London
August 1
7.45pm
Senegal vs UAE City of Coventry Stadium
Coventry
August 1
7.45pm
Team GB vs Uruguay
Millennium Stadium
Cardiff




GROUP B

 Mexico  Korea Rep  Gabon Switzerland
 
July 26
2.30pm
Mexico vs Korea Republic St James' Park
Newcastle
July 26
5.15pm
  Gabon vs Switzerland   St James' Park
Newcastle
July 29
2:30pm
Mexico vs Gabon   City of Coventry Stadium
Coventry
July 29
5:15pm
Korea Republic vs Switzerland City of Coventry Stadium Coventry
August 1
5pm
Mexico vs Switzerland Millennium Stadium
Cardiff
August 1
5pm
Korea Republic vs Gabon Wembley Stadium
London




GROUP C

Brazil  Egypt Belarus  New Zealand
 
July 26
7.45pm
Belarus vs New Zealand City of Coventry Stadium
Coventry
July 26
7.45pm
Brazil vs Egypt Millennium Stadium
Cardiff
July 29
12pm
Egypt vs New Zealand Old Trafford
Manchester
July 29
3pm
 Brazil vs Belarus  Old Trafford
Manchester
August 1
2.30pm
Brazil vs New Zealand St James' Park
Newcastle
August 1
2.30pm
Egypt vs Belarus Hampden Park
Glasgow




GROUP D

Spain  Japan  Honduras  Morocco
 
July 26
12pm
 Honduras vs Morocco
Hampden Park
Glasgow
July 26
2.45pm
Spain vs Japan
Hampden Park
Glasgow
July 29
5pm
 Japan vs Morocco
St James' Park
Newcastle
July 29
7.45pm
 Spain vs Honduras  St James' Park
Newcastle
August 1
5pm
Japan vs Honduras
City of Coventry Stadium
Coventry
August 1
5pm
Spain vs Morocco
Old Trafford
Manchester



QUARTER-FINALS 
August 4
12pm
Winner Group D vs
Runner-up Group C
Old Trafford
Manchester
August 4
2.30pm
Winner Group B vs
Runner-up Group A 
Wembley Stadium
London
August 4
5pm
Winner Group C vs
Runner-up Group D 
St James' Park
Newcastle
August 4
7.30pm
Winner Group A vs
Runner-up Group B 
Millennium Stadium
Cardiff



SEMI-FINALS 
August 7
5pm
Winner QF2 vs Winner QF1 
Old Trafford
Manchester
August 7
7.45pm
Winner QF4 vs Winner QF3
Wembley Stadium
London



THIRD-PLACE PLAYOFF
August 10
7.45pm
Loser SF2 vs Loser SF1 
Millennium Stadium
Cardiff



FINAL 
August 11
3pm
Winner SF2 vs Winner SF1 
Wembley Stadium
London

* All times in BST

Related

From the web