Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Alvaro Gonzalez
Alvaro Gonzalez
Alvaro Gonzalez
Nickname:Tata
Date of Birth:29 Oct 1984 (Age 30)
Place of Birth:Montevideo
Nationality:Uruguay
Height:176 cm.
Weight:69 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 15
National Team Page: Uruguay
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Alvaro Gonzalez – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Italy - Coppa Italia Lazio 1 0 0 0 0
Italy - Serie A Lazio 3 0 0 0 0
Player News
Chile 1-2 Uruguay: Sanchez on target but Gonzalez steals late win
Chile 1-2 Uruguay: Sanchez on target but Gonzalez steals late win
The Arsenal forward struck his seventh goal in his last six matches to open the scoring but Diego Rolan and Alvaro Gonzalez secured victory for Oscar Tabarez's side more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Alvaro Gonzalez
Agent:
Daniel Fonseca
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2016
Date From To Amount
29 July 2009
from Club Nacional de Football to Lazio €2,000,000
1 July 2009
from Boca Juniors to Club Nacional de Football Free Transfer
20 January 2008
from Defensor Sporting to Boca Juniors Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone