Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Cristian Rodríguez
Cristian Rodríguez
Cristian Rodríguez
Full Name: Cristian Rodríguez
Nickname:Cebolla
Date of Birth:30 Sep 1985 (Age 28)
Place of Birth:Juan Lacaze
Nationality:Uruguay
Height:175 cm.
Weight:75 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 7
Club Team: Atletico Madrid
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Cristian Rodríguez – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Copa America Uruguay 2 0 0 0 0
International Friendlies Uruguay 3 0 0 1 0
World - FIFA Confederations Cup Uruguay 4 0 0 0 0
World - FIFA World Cup Uruguay 4 0 0 0 0
World Cup Qualification - Play-Offs Uruguay 2 1 0 0 0
World Cup Qualification 2014 (South America) Uruguay 15 2 0 1 0
Player News
Lugano: Chiellini is a bitter coward, Suarez provoked
Lugano: Chiellini is a bitter coward, Suarez provoked
The Uruguay defender has backed Luis Suarez in the wake of Tuesday's incident and has accused the Juventus man of being bitter after Italy were knocked out of Brazil 2014 more »