Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Nick Rimando

Nick Rimando
Nick Rimando
Nickname:尼克.里曼多
Date of Birth:17 Jun 1979 (Age 38)
Place of Birth:California
Nationality:United States
Height:178 cm.
Weight:91 Kg.
Position:Goalkeeper
Squad Number: 18
 

Nick Rimando Statistics

Nick Rimando – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals P. Saves YC RC
Club Friendlies Real Salt Lake 1 0 0 0 0
USA - Major League Soccer Real Salt Lake 16 0 2 1 0
Nick Rimando sets MLS all-time saves record
Nick Rimando sets MLS all-time saves record
The Real Salt Lake keeper stopped a shot from Tommy McNamara to claim another league record more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Date From To Amount
12 December 2006
from D.C. United to Real Salt Lake Undisclosed
Nick Rimando Transfer Zone