Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

M. Diskerud

M. Diskerud
M. Diskerud
Full Name: Mikkel Diskerud
Nickname:"Mix"
Date of Birth:2 Oct 1990 (Age 26)
Place of Birth:Oslo, Norway
Nationality:United States
Height:184 cm.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -
National Team Page: U.S. Under-23
 

M. Diskerud Statistics

M. Diskerud – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
USA - Major League Soccer New York City FC 0 0 0 0 0
Mix Diskerud joins Swedish side IFK Goteborg on loan
Mix Diskerud joins Swedish side IFK Goteborg on loan
After having his contract bought out by NYCFC, Major League Soccer has sent the Norwegian-American out on loan until Aug. 27, 2017. more »