Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Andriy Shevchenko
Andriy Shevchenko
Andriy Shevchenko
Nickname:Sheva
Date of Birth:29 Sep 1976 (Age 39)
Place of Birth:Dvrkivshchyna
Nationality:Ukraine
Height:183 cm.
Weight:72 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 7
 
Andriy Shevchenko – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Shevchenko: Ukraine are 'up for the challenge' of taking on Germany
Shevchenko: Ukraine are 'up for the challenge' of taking on Germany
The former striker insists his side are looking forward to taking on the World Cup holders and are feeling confident ahead of their opening clash against Joachim Low's men more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Andriy Shevchenko
Date From To Amount
29 August 2009
from Chelsea FC to Dynamo Kiev Undisclosed
23 August 2008
from Chelsea FC to Milan Loan
31 May 2006
from Milan to Chelsea FC Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone