Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Maldonado
Maldonado
Maldonado
Full Name: Francisco José Maldonado
Nickname:Tati
Date of Birth:2 Jun 1981 (Age 33)
Place of Birth:San Fernando
Nationality:Spain
Height:175 cm.
Weight:76 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -
 
Maldonado – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Spain - Copa del Rey Xerez 0 0 0 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Maldonado
Date From To Amount
6 August 2010
from Sporting de Gijón to F.C. Cartagena Free Transfer
1 August 2008
from Betis to Sporting de Gijón Free Transfer
11 August 2007
from Betis to Gimnástic Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone