Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Claudio Pizarro
Claudio Pizarro
Claudio Pizarro
Nickname:Bombardero de los Andes
Date of Birth:3 Oct 1978 (Age 37)
Place of Birth:Lima
Nationality:Peru
Height:184 cm.
Weight:84 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 14
National Team Page: Perú
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Claudio Pizarro – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Germany - Bundesliga Werder Bremen 26 14 3 3 0
Germany - DFB-Pokal Werder Bremen 4 2 1 0 0
Player News
Guardiola tips Ribery to extend Bayern stay
Guardiola tips Ribery to extend Bayern stay
The France international will soon turn 33, but believes he can keep playing at the top for some time yet and wants to follow Claudio Pizarro's example more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Claudio Pizarro
Agent:
Image International Managers Agency
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2013
Date From To Amount
18 August 2009
from Chelsea FC to Werder Bremen Undisclosed
30 June 2009
from Werder Bremen to Chelsea FC End of Loan
16 August 2008
from Chelsea FC to Werder Bremen Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone