Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
A. Romero
A. Romero
A. Romero
Full Name: Ángel Rodrigo Romero Villamayor
Nickname:El Melli
Date of Birth:4 Jul 1992 (Age 24)
Place of Birth:Fernando de la Mora
Nationality:Paraguay
Height:177 cm.
Weight:71 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: -
Club Team: SC Corinthians
 
A. Romero – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Copa America Paraguay 0 0 0 0 0
International Friendlies Paraguay 0 0 0 0 0
World Cup Qualifying - Conmebol (South America) Paraguay 1 0 0 0 0